IHSSCA 2000
Girls Honorable Mention

 

Sections 1 & 2

Sonia Alvarez Harvard Sharon Anderson McHenry
Mary Archer Aubrun Diana Babo Marin Central
Tara Baker Wauconda Faith Bartholomew United Township
Stephanie Begley Orion Molly Bensen Jefferson
Jaime Butterfield Freeport Sharyne Connell Schaumberg
Lauren Daugherty Freeport Kelly DeBaene Alleman
Julia Doyle Crystal Lake South Hillary Dummer Jefferson
Summer Feuling Buffalo Grove Teresa Freund Crystal Lake South
April Gieseke Belvidere Jessie Gissal Lutheran
Megan Hall Geneseo Shelly Hecht Jacobs
Ingrid Krause Wauconda Julie Larkin Marian Central
Tiffany Leslin Belvidere Cara Lolling Winnebago
Carol Mayer Richmond- Burton Megan McDonald Hononegah
Tracy Monroe Rolling Meadows Karli Murphy Rock Island
Katie O'Leary Prarie Ridge Nat Ramello St. Viator
Christine Reed Crystal Lake South Anna Rehder Orion
Kaite Rynott Schaumburg Meryl Shriver-Rice Freeport
Jeanne Schaumbach Hersey Nicole Smith Moline
Audrey Stoffel McHenry Neena Szczesny Barrington
Brandy Timmons Dundee-Crown Sarah Uyenishi Lake Zurich
Lindsay VanWetzinga Lutheran Ana Vasquez Dixon
Erin Westensee Rock Island Heidi Wilbrandt Marian Central
Rachel Williams Geneseo Valerie Zabawa Harlem
Mike Carmody Oak Park Erich Richardson Hinsdale Central

 

Sections 3 & 4

Alisa Basic Amundsen Pam Bassler Maine East
Valerie Bestler Mundelein Ann Burke St. Scholastica
Olivia Damato Lane Tech Natalia DiBiasi Niles North
Kristen Gamiln Antioch Gianna Genovese Mundelein
Ingrid Gonzalez Maine West Laura Gross Niles West
Lee Gross Niles West Katie Heinrich Stevenson
Diane Jurado Von Stueben Joyce Kleinheinz Libertyville
Megan Marker Warren Taylor McGuire New Trier
Teresa Moreno St. Benedict Fadila Music Amundsen
Kateri Nelis St. Scholastica Kirsten Nelson Stevenson
Erika Odlang Deerfield Eileen Quinn Glenbrook South
Guadalupe Rodrigues Zion-Benton Melissa Sheets Grant
Lissy Skolnick Highland Park Anahi Sosa St. Benedict
Andrea Tait Zion-Benton Michelle Vale Lane Tech
Cecelia Villegas Waukegan Lizzy Washburn Mundelein
Chayil Wiedeman Niles West    

 

 

Section 5 & 6

Nicole Clark Whitney Young Andrea Erce Morton
Bridgette Fannucce Maria Julie Galka Mother McAuley
Angie Ghanem Leyden Melissa Griffith Nazareth
Becky Kostal Hinsdale South Jen Kuchar IHM
Jennifer Latas Fenton Erika Lubenow Whitney Young
Suzana Martinez Maria Carrie Mockovak Queen of Peace
Kris Nesburg Oak Park Claudia Pineda Morton
Kerry Ryan Maria Nicole Stegerwald Queen of Peace
Meredith Suma Montini Sarah West Downers South

 

Section 7 & 8

Meghan Boler St. Francis Stephanie Castner Larkin
Jessica Courtade Bartlett Megan Coyne Larkin
Becky Duffy St. Edwards Briana Ehrhardt Lake Park
Christie Ehrhardt Lake Park Misty Hale Romeoville
Nichole Hope Glenbard East Erin Huffington IMSA
Erica Ittner Elgin Lauren Kahlenbeck Waubonsie Valley
Julie Krett Batavia Krista Lessmeister Plainfield
Angie Luebke Streamwood Becca Mayer Rosary
Mary Miceli West Aurora Cristian Navarro West Aurora
Shawna Orcutt Glenbard North Meaghan Peck Plainfield
Marina Pennington Rosary Jeanna Potter Plainfield
Lexi Stormo St. Charles Julie Strachan Sycamore
Larissa Suggs Bolingbrook Erin Traeger Glenbard East
    Kate Ward Batavia

 

Section 9 & 10

Keili Anet Normal West Stephanie Bennett Shephard
Kristin Benson Monticello Jennifer Blakeman St. Teresa
Leah Borjon Williamsville Jamie Buenzow Homewood-Flossmor
Julie Canchola TF North Jennifer Carroll Warrensburg Latham
Kelly Cresse Danville Annie Dawson Monticello
Vicki Deldin Lockport Janet Dempsey Bremen
Alex Dulski Danville Sara Fisher Charleston
Kelly Fryman Eisenhower Diana Galvan Thornwood
Kristen Geary Bishop-McNamara Kathy King Herscher
Jessica Lattz Monticello Renate Loacker Reavis
Sara Manci Williamsville Mandy Meyer Herscher
Liz Moran Reavis Cheri Morris Rich South
Amanda Newell St. Teresa Rachel Overholt Willimasville
Jennifer Pinkston University Danielle Quintanilla Rich East
Randa Renshaw Lanphier Brittany Robbins Lincoln
Stephanie Sampognaro Crete-Monee Jessica Santiago Lockport
Megan Skuggs Mt. Zion Laura Sosnowksi Oak Forest
Elizabeth Thomas Normal West Megan Tischauser University
Liz Washburn Champaign Central Katie Weber Eisenhower
Amy Williams Danville Danielle Winter Lincoln
Liz Washburn Normal Denny Marsh Urbana

 

Section 11 & 12

Kelly Bradley Waterloo Tammy Breintenstein Gibault
Mo Cassin Belleville West Sara Cliff Greenville
Rebecca Cochrane Greenville Julia Conrad Southeast
Kristina Corso Woodruff Chrissy Dittmer Morton
Amy Dooley Metamora Katy Dwiggins E. Alton-Wood River
Lindsey Eubanks Rochester Kelly Farris Sacred-Heart Griffin
Erin Fiudo Triad-Troy Meghan Fonseca Southeast
Ashley Gallion Peoria Kim Garkie Quincy
Natalie Getz Morton Ellie Glazer Richwoods
Jennifer Grigg Highland Kara Guenther Mascoutah
Jullie Henss Breese Mater Dei Heather Holland Collinsville
Elena Humphrey Breese Mater Dei Jenny Klich Belleville West
Stacy Marks Highland Emily McCracken Greenville
Lauren Merritt Sacred-Heart Griffin Jill Morgan Peoria
Stacy Niedbalski Columbia Nichole Petri Carlinville
Suzanne Powers Glenwood Amy Rau Washington
Jillian Rees Carlinville Kate Russell Jacksonville
Amanda Schwartz Quincy Kari Schweizer Edwardsville
Serene Seymour Jacksonville Lauren Spacht Washington
Logan Stone Dunlap Allison Sweet Pleasant Plains
Megan Tragresser Belleville East Kristin Tompkins East Peoria
Leeann Trapp Pleasant Plains Abby Wackerly Alton Marquette
Jenny Walsh Southeast Rene Weller Jacksonville